Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Herpes simplex viral infection

does kissing or smooching causes herpes infection, i have 2-3 blisters above the lips and below the nose. its paifiul and itching. i had sex with my partner with out condoms few days back. following that i had burning sensation while passing urine. but no penis marks. i am worried now, does kissing or smooching
Asked On : Sat, 17 Oct 2009
Answers:  3 Views:  620
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
i got herpes infection because i kissed my boy friend...i gaot it at the angle of was very painfull..but after taking some went off..but it is coming againa and again when ever i get there any permqanent cure???
Answered: Sun, 18 Oct 2009
  User's Response
did the doctor say it as herpis, it is too painful you know, horrible and horrendous days when i faced it. i got it once even after 5 yrs. the doctor says it keeps coming.
Answered: Sun, 18 Oct 2009
  User's Response
blisters and herpes oh it is very painful and needs lot of patience to bear the pain
Answered: Sun, 18 Oct 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor