Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Heavy vaginal bleeding with blood clots even after normal periods,taking trenexa but not satisfied with the treatment

i am 32 year old. my menstural bleeding is on 26th day today . 17 days i had light bleeding. then for 4 days i had very heavy bleeding along liver like pieces of bloodclots. my doctor recommended trenexa mf 500mg 3times a day. i consumed 4 tabs and my bleeding reduced. but still it has not stopped . there is light bleeding as if it comes of fifth day of normal periods. moreover i cant- shout, talk aloud,cough, snize, get tensed,cry,give pressure while urinating or passing stool,..... why is it so
Asked On : Tue, 30 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  438
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
You could be having prolapse uterus which is causing most of these symptoms. Better to get examined by a Doctor and treatment can be given. Avoid lifting heavy weights, eat plenty of fresh fruits and green leafy vegetables. Drink plenty of water. Prevent constipation which can increase straining and pressure by above methods.
Answered: Tue, 30 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor