Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Heavy clear vaginal discharge, sharp throbbing abdominal pain. Diagnosed with PCOS, endometriosis. Is it showing up?

I was diagnosed with endometriosis through a laproscopic surgery in Feb. I also have been told I most likely have PCOS . I am on day 36 of my cycle today. I have been having large amounts of clear vaginal discharge yesterday and today. I just got sharp throbbing pain in my lower left abdomen. I went to the bathroom and it went away. Could it just be my endometriosis? I don t want to call my doctor for every little problem. I have been to her so much for appointments and blood work.
Asked On : Sun, 20 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  337
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
it cold be because of no. of reasons
2.may be urinay tract urine routine and microscopy
no. of other pathologies may also be present
do an usg abdomen pelvis and if u are comfortable and let me know
Answered: Thu, 31 May 2012
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor