Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Heavy bleeding followed by regular period, light flow during periods post implanon removal. Pregnancy chances?

I had the implanon placed right after my third child was born but it was time to take it out 4 months ago. Well I bled for a month straight and then I have been right on time I bleed the same 3rd threw the 7th of each month well this month was diff erent I bled lightly for three days from the 14th to the 17th well I went in for a MRI on my hand today and am now experancing cramping could I have been pregnant and lost the baby cause of the mri????
Asked On : Mon, 30 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  68
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
As you have light bleeding for 3 days from 14 to 17 there were no chances of pregnancy.
Your cramping may be due to different reason.
MRI examination doesn't cause cramping sensation.
Answered: Mon, 30 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor