Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Heart palpitations, lame arm, nausea, disturbed sleep, bulging veins, smoker. Signs of stroke or heart attack?

I paid a lot of money and would please like a personalized answe. PLEASE. I have heart palputatons and a lame left arm . Also feel nausius and my sleep is disturbed. I have had many bad traumas in the past. I smoke 20 a day. I have bulging veins. Will I have a heart attack or stroke? I now live in a country where I do not understand the language too well. Can you please help me? My ankles are not swollen but sometimes my right foot feels tingly.
Asked On : Sat, 12 Jan 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  63
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Thanks for using health care magic for posting your query.
At present you are having none and there is chances of you landing witb both of the illnesses stroke as well as heartattack. Smoking increases the chances of both.
Hope I am able to help you.
Thanks and regards
Dr. Srikanth Reddy
Answered: Fri, 26 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful
Pediatrician Dr. Assiya Afzal's  Response
hello. where you feel bulging viens? its not symptoms of stroke or heart attack. you may have worsening health i.e migraine due to smoking. stop taking cheese, vine, caffine. stay away from mimickering lights e.g dont use computer,laptops,cell phones, television too much. visit your physician he will prescribe you some drugs related to migraine.
thank you. take cares.
Answered: Fri, 26 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor