Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Heart attack with out chest pain. Is it possible ?

A friend recently fainted. She seemed ok in a couple minutes, but went to the hospital any way. she spent 4 days in the hospital, and it was diagnosed a mild heart attack . Possible? No chest pain , just dizzy and passed out about 45 seconds.
Asked On : Tue, 15 Dec 2009
Answers:  1 Views:  148
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Yes, that's entirely possible. Other symptoms can include a mild feeling of lameness in either arm and migraines. Why would you question a diagnosis made at a hospital by qualified medical staff?
Answered: Tue, 15 Dec 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor