Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Health does not show signs of improvement even after stopping drinking, smoking. Suggestion?

sir i am a 22year old male and my weight is 47kg.i am 6ft tall but thin.i had the habit of drinking , smoking ,tobacco,but i have quit all of them now but still my health has not improved.also,my daily schedule is busy and sometimes i cannot eat at time.but that is only sometimes otherwise i eat in good amount.please suggest me what could be the problem now and please give suggestions for improvement.i will be thankful to you sir
Asked On : Sun, 30 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
it can be wheat allery
when there is allergy to milk or wheat these symptomps occur
you get blood serum tested for specific antibiotics for wheat
can add milk potato
chana rice
to rule out any other thing
get results our answer is sitting in it
post for next step
Answered: Sun, 30 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor