Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Headaches, sore breasts, slight discharge with nausea, HPT negative. Could be pregnant ?

Hey doc=)im realy concern ok here it goes:I EXPECTED THT IM PREGNANT BCUS OF PERMY HEADACHES ,WEIGHTGAINS,BREASTSORE,BLUEVEINS ON CHEST STANDING OWT,ALWAYS WANA THROW UP ETC!SO I DID THE TEST ND IT SAID NOT PREGNANT?BT I DNT GET IT I HAVE STL M SIMPTOMES M TUMMY IS STIL GETTNG HARD WHAT SHOULD I DO?AM I PREGNANT OR NOT?ME ND M BF HAVE BEEN PLANING THS ND HERE IS SIGNS BT THE TEST SAID NO..ND WHN I GET M PERIODS ITS NT REALY PERIODS ITS SMALL BLOOD THTS LIGHT PINK
Asked On : Thu, 20 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  36
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello.
Thanks for writing to us.
the symptoms you are having are suggestive of pregnancy but these do not conclusively indicate pregnancy. If your urine test is negative, pregnancy is unlikely. You can repeat the test after a week to confirm.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Regards,
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
drrakhitayal@gmail.com
Answered: Fri, 21 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor