Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Headaches and dizzy spells. I recently had carpel tunnel surgery on both hands but the numbness still comes and goes.

I have a headach and I am tired all the time, Some days my headachs are extreme and the can last for 4 days. My neck is extremely sore to touch and I cant twist my neck very far to the right. When I do turn my neck to the right or look up I get dizzy and blurred vision and can feel clowdy in the head for a couple minutes to a couple of hours. I also on occocasions have pins and needles in my head, arms and hands. I recently had carpel tunnel surgery on both hands but the numbness still comes and goes. Thanks
Asked On : Fri, 4 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  281
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
according to ayurveda you are having a result you are having following symptom .you are having combination of vat &kaf doshas. you can take ekangver ras 2tab 3time &liq balarista 2taespoon 3time for 3to 6 mth.
Answered: Fri, 4 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor