Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Headache, tiredness, nausea, dizziness. Chance of pregnancy?

Hello..i have been having headaches for about 2 weeks now this last week they have been the same time every day about 3pm in tge afternoon. I am drinking lots of water and going to the toilet alot.i feel tired and have nausea at times too. When i have my headaches i feel light headed and dizzy as a result i have panic attacks. Im naturally a calm person and rarely get headaches normally.i am sexually active with one man.i recently found out he is on steroids.i had a period a month or so ago and it was early but painful. I had another one two weeks ago which wasvrelitively normal 3 days but stopped suddenly. I had sex a few days ago and saw lots of whute discharge .i am not on and medication and do not use and contreception with my partner.he does the past i have had tests for diabetes and anemia amongst other things..i am just puzzled as to what it might be? Is there much chance of pregnancy?
Asked On : Wed, 7 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  195
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello, I would be happy to help you with your question.

The withdrawl method is notoriously ineffective over the long term. While pregnancy is unlikely, it should be checked out with a test now and repeated in 1-2 weeks.

The other problems related to pelvic pain, pain with your periods, and an abnormal discharge should be addressed with your doctor. The most common vaginal infection associated with a whitish discharge would be yeast infections and these can be treated over the counter.

I hope this helps. Please use the Premium service if you require more detail.
Answered: Thu, 8 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor