Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

Headache, fatigue, nausea, backache, tender breasts, frequent urination. What is wrong?

I am 35 had a tubal 11 years ago. The last 3 weeks ive had alot of pregnancy symptoms they include headaches, fatigue ,nausea, backache ,tender breasts, urinating alot,mood swings, crying for no reason and a little weight gain . I had a light period this month on the 4th that only lasted 3 days. Now yesterday i started spotting really light pink blood. Any idea what could be wrong
Asked On : Fri, 19 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  198
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
If your periods are otherwise regular and monthly and this period was much lighter than normal, this may be suggestive of pregnancy.
Do a home pregnancy test. If positive, see your doctor straight away. In view of your previous ectopic pregnancy, your doctor might do an early scan to make sure this pregnancy is intrauterine.
Best wishes.
Answered: Tue, 4 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor