Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Head numbness, have maxillary bilateral sinus, low BP, have difficulty in reading and understanding. Which medicine can I take?

i am having numbness in head more than 250 times in my life. during taking clasees or at home most of the time during taking classess . ihave maxilliary bilateral sinuses problem and some time bp low to 60/90. i m having eosinophil in the blood 16% or sometime 10% .my head burst in the front 20 year before.prescribe any medicine to stop numbness of head and some time whole body numb. i study and reading slowly and difficult understanding and flu and tearing and breathing difficulties.
Asked On : Mon, 10 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Neurologist 's  Response
there are no medicines to restore function such as sensory loss. it is likely that the numbness is caused by your low blood pressure. that is most likely the symptom you should be chasing
Answered: Sun, 28 Sep 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor