Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Hay fever, feeling heavy in April. Dosage of Diprofos?

hi I had allergy (hey-viva) for a long time and I feel very heavy during spring period especially in April I took asthma-dill tablet and beclometazone nosel spry and ventolin spry but some doctors advised me to take diprifos injection so please give me advice for how long I can take this and when
Asked On : Mon, 26 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  33
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
these are all supportive therapies but no cure injection will also subside the symptomps but no cure foe long
get blood serum tests for specific antibodies for various foods pollens and other things of daily use
after getting the results go for immunotherapy for cure
can use monteluast 10 mg bd
bronchodilaer syp as you are taking tds
add liquid antacd bd
apply neomycin h eye ointment in nose bd
sea water 2 drops at night each nose
till you get tests
Answered: Mon, 17 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor