Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Having white discharge, breast tenderness after fooling around with boyfriend. Chances of pregnancy?

My Girlfriend s had a yellow discharge 3 days before, followed by white thin discharge up to now. she is supposed to have her period by 26, (it s 29 now) We didnt have sex. just some foolish things. She rubbed my P**** on her clit. just on the outside for about 10 sec. on dec 19 and that s it. Now we are worried because she has a late period. she has breast tenderness which she said is normal to her when she is going to have a mens. she s not experiencing dizziness , tiredness, nor other pregnancy symptoms . only this delayed period. She s not ready yet to be preg. is she? We are desperately seeking your help. :(
Asked On : Tue, 1 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  43
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychologist 's  Response
Dec 2015
Welcome to HCM
We understand your concerns

I went through your description. I suggest you not to worry much. You both are clear that you did not have any sexual intercourse. Neither reached orgasm and ejected semen inside vagina. You just touched vagina with your male organ. If that is the case, what is the rreason you think that she might become pregnant? It is not logic at all. Therefore don't unnecessarily worry.

You and your girlfriend might need psychological counseling which I can provide telephonically. Contact me through customer care at

Hope this answers your query. Available for further clarifications.
Good luck.

Answered: Fri, 6 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor