Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Having vaginal infection

Of lately i have notice that my discharge is light green. However there is no itching or no foul scent it is just that when i use the bathroom at times and i wipe sometimes my discharge seem to look light green. Therefore i was wondering if i could use candid v gel and if it is effective?
Asked On : Fri, 18 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  908
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response

You probably have a vaginal infection from tichomonas sp.You will need antibiotics for treatment so please see a doctor for prescription.Candid v gel wont help in this case.
Answered: Mon, 21 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor