Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Having tumour on face abt eye on nose, stitch marks on nose up to eyebrow, little lift in eyebrow due to surgery. Any treatment?

Hello sir I m kapi from gurgaon and I m 23 I was having tumour on face near abt eye on nose ..which was diagnosed after several surgeries ... So now I m havin stitch marks on nose upto eyebrow..... Nd there is little lift in eyebrow due to surgery so please suggest best suited surgery or treatment so dat its cud cleared fully
Asked On : Sun, 10 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  20
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Ophthalmologist 's  Response
Hi Kapi,
Welcome to HCM.
You can consult an ophthalmologist trained particularly in Oculoplasty (oculoplastic surgeon)near your area.He / she can help you by assessing the amount of scar and the reconstruction area required to give you the best possible eyebrow and the surrounding structures. They will remove the excess scar and do a transplant if needed.

This procedure is more like a cosmetic plastic surgery so ,to be very frank, choose the best Oculoplastic surgeon in your region for the best post operative picture of yourself. Take care.

Answered: Sun, 10 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor