Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Having tight, painful and long foreskin. Is there any danger to have tight foreskin?

My foreskin is too one day i forcibly retraced my foreskin to see my Penis head and i achieved it by lot of pain as my foreskin is very tight and again retraced.but i saw my full penis .the next day also i did it some what easily,but after some days i was facing the same old problem again my foreskin is tight. *Having a long foreskin is it a danger.
Asked On : Thu, 28 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  166
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Hi Vikramadhithya,

Please do not meddle with your foreskin and the penis. You need to get it evaluated by an Urologist.

Having a long foreskin is not dangerous but if it is affecting your sexual life or if it is causing problem in passing urine then it requires intervention.

Hope this helps.


Answered: Thu, 28 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor