Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Having symptoms of sore breast, nausea, clear vaginal discharge. Pregnancy chances?

I have a feeling I may be pregnant I m 35 and it will be my first one. I m still eight days away from starting my period so I won t know for sometime however I have been having symptoms such as sore breasts, nausea (on and off), and clear vaginal discharge (which I usually don t have until a couple days before my period). Wondered if I could possibly be pregnant?
Asked On : Mon, 12 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  70
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
If you have regular ovulatory periods and had unprotected intercourse around the time of ovulation then there is possibility for pregnancy.
The symptoms you mentioned can be seen in early pregnancy but can also be seen in premenstrual phase.
So you better wait till one more week and go for blood test or urine test for pregnancy which can rule out the possibility of pregnancy.

Take care.

Answered: Wed, 14 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor