Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Having stomach pain, nausea and appetite loss. Can Pantadoc be used? Any side effects?

Dear Sir, As per the doctor advice I took Pantadoc DSR for 10 days every morning before food. My acidity got reduced and I felt much better. From two days, my mother is having stomach pain, vomiting sensation and not feeling hungry. Since its almost night and no doctor available, I suggested her to take pantadoc dsr for now. Would this medicine make her hungry reducing vomiting sensation? Is there any side effects? Thanks for your response -
Asked On : Tue, 7 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  375
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Praveen,
Thanks for query.
As there is no doctor available right now,you can give Pantadoc dsr.
It will give relief for pain and vomiting sensation.
If there is no improvement you can consult your doctor.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Tue, 7 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor