Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Having sore breast, feeling nausea, vomiting, light headed. Pregnancy test negative. Could I be pregnant?

Hello Dr.Samuel, my name is Nicole Thompson. My question is could I be pregnant. My breast is very sore and I have been very nausea at times and even threw up once and at times I have become very light headed when it’s hot to me. I took a pregnancy test just to see and it said that I wasn’t. It’s only been a couple of days now.
Asked On : Mon, 16 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  126
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
these symptoms can be seen in early pregnancy and also in premenstrual syndrome,
so just because of symptoms we cannot come to conclusion,
you better to go for blood test for pregnancy which will rule out the possibility of pregnancy.
if test comes negative and you crossed your expected date of periods you can consult your gynecologist and get investigated for the cause of delayed periods.
take care.
Answered: Tue, 17 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor