Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Having sex without protection. Used Ipills/ emergency pills/oral pills earlier. Pregnant? Is it infertility? Concerned.

Me and my hubby often do sex whenever we get time...but i dint get pregnant though we do not used protection..but earlier i used Ipills/ emergency pills/oral pills a lot .so i got afraid of taking it regularly now we dont take protection....Is it a matter of Infertilty or do i skip the period of !0th -18th day of my reply me urgently..
Asked On : Tue, 23 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  18
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for your query.
You should use a regular contraceptive method of your choice.
Don't use so much I pills/emergency pills, it may be harmful develop hormonal problems and menstrual irregularities.
It may be because of infertility or because of pregnancy.
Consult a gynecologist for urine, blood test and USG to rule out the cause.
Take care.
Answered: Tue, 23 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor