Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
159 Doctors are Online

Having pain while sliding the foreskin during erection. Need suggestion.

I am an extra skin on my penis. It didn't caused any problem while mastributing. I am about to get married. Does it cause any problem while having sex. Is it necessary to go for circumsion? I am asking it because when my penis is erect, my foreskin on penis will not slide down. If is try to do it, it is paining a lot. Please let me know your valuable suggestion.
Asked On : Wed, 3 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have pain while retracting your foreskin over glans penis during erection.
This is due to what is called as Partial Phimosis .
Normally foreskin gets retracted freely over glans penis and it acts as a sleeve over glans penis during forward and backward movements of the penis during intercourse after penetration in vagina
It may not be possible for you to have a enjoyable sex due to painful retraction of the foreskin.
Please consult qualified general Surgeon for clinical examination you may need to get circumcised .
It will resolve the issue permanently and you will have safe ,enjoyable pain free sex.

Answered: Sat, 15 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor