Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Having pain in lower pelvic area. Had bladder fixed twice. Took painkillers. Suggest

I had a second repair of my bladder this time with tape October 23/12.. I went to emerg week ago last sunday, it was a lower left groin pain it took me to my knees. Blood work was done was normal the pain was spreading the lower pelvic area. And then into the vagina area I thought I was going to die. They gave me drugs to cover up the pain and then sent me on my way..
Asked On : Sat, 6 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  11
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello.By symptoms you say ,I think it is necessary to make an abdominal ultrasound and vaginal ultrasound to visualize uterus, bladder and ovaries.
If you continue with pelvic pain must go to Emergency Service again
to make ultrasound and rule out utero, bladder or ovary pathologies.
I wish you good health.
(In case the answer would have been useful please indicate this)
Answered: Sat, 6 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor