Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Having irregular periods. Not controlled by birth control pills. Getting mild fever. Should I be worried?

Hello. I have been having some trouble with irregular periods for about eight mths and have seen my OBGY about 4 times for this problem and each time I am told everything is ok, they switched my birth control a couple of times and that hasnt seemed to work. I wasnt really worried about it until i started noticing that i am almost always running a mild fever between 99 and 100. Should i be worried about this?
Asked On : Wed, 11 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  56
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern now in my opinion you need to stop all the medicine that you are taking and just do nothing at the most you can have the vitamin c 100 mg three times in day, the menses would be regularized, stop worrying about this, hope this information helps you have nice day.
Answered: Sat, 29 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor