Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Having intercourse with girl who has multiple partners okay, AIDS if have multiple partners?

Hello sir,

If I have a sex with a girl who had a sex with multiple guys ( may be appx 4 to 5 guys) without candoms..but she is fit and fine and healthy ( no deasese)...any problem to hav a sex with her without candom?? but she is not a call girl..??

2. does aids come to the women who have multiple sex contact with guys?

3. does ADis come to a Man who hava sex contact with multiful girls ( freshers) who are vergine OR 2 or 3 affairs?
kindly answer me all 3 question ...thanks a lot
Asked On : Fri, 5 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  21
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Dec 2013
Welcome and thanks for your query in HCM.
Before giving answer to all of the 3 question, just answer one simple question. Can you judge/check the poison in food from just a distant superficial look ??
I think now you will be able to understand the answers of your queries:
1.HIV patients appears healthy as we do. So your girl or her contacts appearing healthy might be a carrier of the infection or might be window period that the girl or her contacts themselves also might not be knowing. It is not written on anybody's forehead that he/she is HIV positive. Do you know which of those 4-5 guys are having any STD. Have you ever seen HIV/AIDS patients or to frankly say HIV basically because AIDS is having multiple symptoms but HIV is just infection not manifestation.
2. The second question is just like the first question with bit change in words. Definitely if girl have multiple contacts is considered high risk behavior for HIV and other STD's.
3. For the third question it is same as above a man with multiple unprotected contacts is certainly a high risk behavior for HIV and other STD's.
You might have not asked the fourth question but let me give you advise that in today's world of HIV condom is like helmet on two-wheelers, so one who wears it do not bears any STD.
Dr Sanjay K Kanodia
MD ( Dermatology and STD/ Venereology)
Answered: Fri, 26 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor