Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Having headaches, pimples on scalp. Taking Besemax for neck muscle tension. Suggestions?

I have a slight headache almost every day, small pimples on scalp with little water inside not itchy when running fingers through hair find small pimples all over with a little scab, headache ontop near crown area. I have been taking besemax to relax the muscle of tension in the neck. I have also been taking a anti inflamatory now and then Its ok , did not know this is international..... sorry!!!!
Asked On : Fri, 22 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  1530
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Neurologist 's  Response

Based on details you seem to suffer from mixed headache (due to scalp infection and tension type headache)

I suggest you to consult dermatologist for local examination of scalp and treatment as per cause of scalp infection.

Meantime you also need blood sugar checked and do neck relaxation exercises

I hope this will help you

DR Sandhya Manorenj
Answered: Tue, 23 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor