Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Having flutters in stomach, nausea after eating or drinking, constipation and headaches. Pregnancy chances?

I have had flutters in my stomach now for over a week, they come and go. over the past 2 days i have been feeling sick/nauseaus after eating or drinking anything, headaches are quiet common as well. Constipation ... Not due on my period for another 2 weeks so cant rule out pregnancy, is there anything else it could be??
Asked On : Mon, 17 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  160
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response

It probably seems like a non-specific colitis that may be causing your symptoms. Nothing complicated; treatment is easy.

Please take probiotics like Sporlac so that the normal intestinal flora is replenished. Also, consume more of yoghurt.

Make sure you eat on time and heat healthy. Consume more of fibers, vegetable salads and fruits.

You should do well soon.

Take care.
Answered: Mon, 17 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor