Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Having fever and headache after protected intercourse. What are the risks?

I had a protected intercourse with a sex worker.. i even changed the condom twice during the time. What really worries me is the sex worker puts the condom on me.. the first one is ok..but the second one..she took out the 1st condom n put in the 2nd one using the same hand ..i am not really sure she wiped her hand or not..i am worried about any vaginal fluid from her hand..can infect my D7ck..she gave me handjob after the intercourse after wiped her hand.. and also..i had tiny lil cut on my finger ..i throwed the condom after she took it out..again worried about vaginal fluid.. Please help!.. been 4-5 days since the incident.. i am having slight fever ..n headache .. i don t know whether it is due to weather change in my country or this incident..! Really worried.
Asked On : Thu, 8 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hello.mere fever and headace cannot be thefeatures of std.eventhough rule out HIV and syphilis .i think they are only due to anxiety.use paracetamol and antibiotic cures it
Answered: Sat, 17 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor