Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
126 Doctors are Online

Having erectile dysfunction . Advised to take doppler test. Prescribed tazzle. Suggest?

Hi,im 26 yrs of old im surviving with erectile dysfunction problem for more than 5 yrs ,before i hv tried tadalafil tablet but i had side effect of it n had so much pain in eyes and my urologist advised me to do a penile doppler test n my report was normal and doctor asked me to take tazzle 20mg table so i want to know i can hv side effect of this tablet too if i take it just once a day because i had taken tadalafil twice a day before?plz advice me
Asked On : Sat, 9 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  252
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi and thanks for your query,
Certainly you are not going to have side effects. It is also important to know that the Urologist prescribed the drugs based on the clinical presentation and specific factors. I would be appropriate however to seek his opinion before changing the dose. Compliance in important in evaluating if you are reaching the desired treatment goals,
thanks and best regards,
Luchuo, MD.
Answered: Sat, 9 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor