Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Having cryotherapy in the cervix. Used ministrant for yeast infection. Is it safe to go for cryotherapy?

I used ministrant for what I think is a yeast infection , problem is I am having a Cryotherapy on my cervix tuesday morning ! I don t think I had a yeast infection and don t know why I used this medicine . I think I wanted to play it safe and didn t realize I was just ovulating . Will that interfere with my Cryotherapy being done on my cervix ?
Asked On : Thu, 30 Aug 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  46 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor