Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Having constant headache, pain in the breast and weight gain. Not pregnant. What else could be the reason?

Hi I ve been feeling very sick for a past few days along with constant headache and pain in my breast as well as gaining lot of weight for past 4 weeks although my eating habits haven t changed .... I did a pregnancy test today thinking maybe I m pregnant although my period has been normal so what could these symptoms be for?
Asked On : Sun, 24 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  13
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Neurologist 's  Response
Thanks for the query,
I understand your concern
I think that your symptoms could be related to thyroid problem. You need to check your thyroid, blood sugar and blood pressure. Further, you can consult a local doctor who can help you through a clinical examination so that he will perform focused investigations to diagnose your problem and guide you the accurate management.

I suggest you to stay relaxed and get evaluated as I have discussed.

Best wishes
Answered: Sun, 24 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor