Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Having clear discharge, soar throat, cramps, mild abdominal pain. Am i pregnant?

I have had clear discharge , soar throt, cramps , mild abdominal pain , dizzy with cases of vertigo and have passed 2 blood clots in 2 days and have had frequent peeing but each time I pee a small amount then pee again (small amounts) before I leave the rest room, then I feel like I have to pee very strongly 1 min later. I have a 8 month old son.
Asked On : Wed, 1 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  45
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
You didn't mention anything about your menstrual cycle, if you are around the time of menstruation then the blood clots you passed could be part of menstrual flow.
One more possibility is urinary tract infection.
If you think that there is possibility of pregnancy better to consult gynecologist to undergo general and systemic examination, blood test for pregnancy and urine microscopy which will possibly find out the cause for your problem.

Take care.
Answered: Thu, 27 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor