Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
161 Doctors are Online

Having bad chest pains. Diagnosed for MS. Any side effect of tablets ?

Hi Doctor I have a sister in India - Kerala State, who is not well. Doctors in Kasturba Medical college Mangalore did a few tests & came with a conclusion that she has MS. She has been prescribed medicines for her problems (talks to herself, gets headaches , always tired, and many others). I don t know if it is the due to the tablets that she is taking, she is getting very bad chest pains now. Is there anything that you can do/suggest to make her better? Looking forward for an answer from you soon. Thanks & Regards AAAAAA
Asked On : Mon, 30 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for choosing HCM.
You need to get her investigated in detail for Thyroid, PCOD,Chest X-ray ECG, etc to find the cause for her chest pains. Also you need to give the names of the medicines she is presently taking.
Answered: Mon, 30 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor