Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Haven't had sex, sore penis skin, wrinkled. Is it warts, bacterial?

High, doc, i m in a committed relationship and have been for 6 months. I havent had sex in like a month since my girlfriend went to the marines. After she left i began masturbating very often, i don t want to cheat so when i have the urge i try to get rid of it. About a month ago my penis foreskin was pretty sore but i kept masturbating one night drunk. A few days later saw the wrinkles right under my penis head on my foreskin had grown kind of hard, greyish color, no pain or itch or discharge, its just unsightly. My girlfriend returns in march and i dont want her to think i have something, i m going to get checked tomorrow, do you think this could be bacterially related or warts of some sort. again i have no pain, they don t hurt when touched and its slightly raised. like scarred skin or something but is only irritated by masturbation.
Asked On : Tue, 15 Jan 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  102
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted you have chronic infection of glans and foreskin termed as Ballanio Posthatitis.Do you have problem in retracting your foreskin ?Consult some surgeon for clinical examination depending upon the diagnosis you may need to get circumcised .In the mean while take some antibiotics like Doxycycline and observe good personal hygiene by cleaning the area with soap water.twice daily.
Answered: Wed, 16 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful
Urologist Dr. G.Srinivasan's  Response
Hi
Welcome to HCM.
The description is good but this does not point to a known problem.
Only a physical examination can give a clue.
Kindly take medical advice early.
Regards
DR GS
Answered: Wed, 16 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor