Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Have yellow and small pimples in nose area, forms pus, have acne, hair fall. Reason?

i m having yellow small pimles round my nose area n some big red pimples with sum pus on my nose area..i am using cetaphill but my skin had dried up.and if i m using any moisturer on my face it leads to more acne . i m suffering from acne for last 5 yrs earlir it was acne vulgaries now doctor are saying it is roseca.thy gave istoterion to but it lead to pimples on my scalp and hair fall
Asked On : Thu, 31 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  111
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
thanks for using HCM..
you have pustules near nasal philtrum..
this is called dangerous area of face, because any infection here may lead cause infection of cavernous sinus..hence see your ENT surgeon for the examination and starting a broad spectrum antibiotics and local antibiotics..
start taking a multivitamin also..
all the very best..
Answered: Thu, 29 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor