Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Have weird bowl movement left side. Pregnancy test- negative. Why is it so?

Hi I'm delryka I've been havin some weird bowl movement on my left side this past 2wEeks. I haven't had my period yet but I've done 2 pregnancy tests both negative. Its 2 days 2 my period and still the movement continues with a painfull pulling sensasion behind my navel in sudden movements. I haven't seen my doctor yet and it really concerns me. Could it be because of pregnancy because my niece experiences the same thing and she's 11weeks pregnant
Asked On : Sun, 7 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  12
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Delryka, the symptoms suggest the urinary tract infection, or a stone in the urinary tract. You may need to have ultrasound for confirmation for diagnosis. So i advise you to consult an urologist for diagnosis.
I usually prescribe for maintenance before confirmation, anti spasmodics, and cifixime, for relief. Thank you.
Answered: Sat, 6 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful

3 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor