Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Have vitiligo concentrated in fingers and lips. Best method which contributes to treatment?

I have vitiligo from 23 years ago . It is almost stable and concentrated in joints of fingers and mouth( lips ). I know it is difficult to get treatment ,but I will fight for a last day in my life. there are a lot of methods which contribute in treatment. What is the best way can i select for my case. I am 35 male,married ,180 cm tall and 90 kg weight
Asked On : Thu, 8 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  24
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi, if it is stable vitiligo since last 2 years i would suggest you to go for a suction blister grafting or a split thickness grafting as simple as that.
take care
Answered: Sat, 24 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor