Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
161 Doctors are Online

Have varicocele in left side of scrotum. Non surgical method to reduce the size, prevent coming on other side and measures to prevent pain in future?

Hello there I am 16 years old and have varicocele in left side of my scrotum and i think its developing in the right side too. Please suggest me some exercises and any other method that would help to reduce the size of varicoceles and kind of prevent it on the right side from worsening. I am looking for non surgical methods that can help at home. It really do not have pain but i want to take measures so that pain does not develop later.
Asked On : Thu, 14 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  222
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
need to be light
no oily foods spicy foods and fatty foods
plenty of water
take medicine even if you get cough congestion or virals as they incresae pressure
put tight underclothes and it should be very tight so as it can put pressure on verocele to come to its prior position
Answered: Fri, 25 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor