Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Have swollen testicles and night falls. No pain. What to do?

I have swelling in right testicle and there is no pain in it .and also I am suffering from night falls,i used to do masturbation .but from d last 15 to 20 days I havent done masturbition bt den also I am suffering from night falls and the swelling is from last six months I was neglecting it bt now I am worried about it plz tell me what shall I do
Asked On : Tue, 26 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  47
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016

Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have painless swelling of the Right Testicle .This may be a Hydrocele ,However final diagnosis can be confirmed only on clinical examination.

Consult qualified surgeon or Urologist for clinical examination and further treatment.

The night emission that you get is commn at the age of adolescence and does not need any treatment.
Answered: Wed, 27 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor