Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Have swollen penis and torn foreskin. Had sex earlier. Taking yogurt and antibiotic cream. What to do?

i had sex few days ago and now my penis is really swollen its has gone down but my foreskin is torn badly i cant pull it back to clean myself properly should i wait a few days until it heals then try again more or what can i use before i even start to pull it back it starts to hurt what shoud i do i been using plain yogurt and a antibiotic cream please help
Asked On : Thu, 25 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  63
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General Surgeon 's  Response
Apr 2013
Hi and welcome to HCM.
This can be infection,inflammation or allergy reaction but you should go to doctor as soon as you can with no delay. It shouldnt last for so many days and there are medicines which can help. Dont force foreskin pulling and dont manipulate with your penis too much. This will be fine but you really need to visit urologist. WIsh you good health.
Answered: Fri, 26 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor