Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
172 Doctors are Online

Have stomach pain, blurred vision, headache, weakness, spotting, numb hand. Stem cell transplant, renal, pancreatic failure. Visit doctor?

Hi. I need to know if i need to go to the emergency room ASAP! 5+ YRS Post 2 stem cell transplants with past renal and pancreatic failure- very brief history current issue is extreme pain in upper stomach following heavy meth binge heres a list of symptoms
blurred vision with gunk coming out headache disconsistent urrination confusion shaky-ness bunch of pimples showed up in past few hours weightloss that happened quickly
weakness in limbs right hand pinkie is numb kinda not moving right and theres a sunk in spot on my ride backside dry cough and i just also just started spotting I need to go right?
Asked On : Thu, 18 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  40
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response

Thank you for your query.

With the plethora of issues coming up suddenly and your past medical history I suggest that you should go to the emergency room for a check-up. Because of your history of past renal failure the following symptoms are disturbing:
1. Disconsistent urination
2. Confusion
3. Blurred vision
4. Dry cough.
Following a clinical check-up the doctors in the ER would like to get your investigaions done.

I hope I have answered your query to your satisfaction.

Wishing you an early recovery.


Rajiv K Khandelwal
Answered: Fri, 28 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor