Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Have stomach pain and bloating. On implant and pregnancy test done. Had sex. Is this pregnancy?

hi. for past week I've been feeling sick when i wake up and have all day long stomach pains and bloating and when i walk anywhere i get hot flushes. i did collapse the week before. now I'm on implant and done a pregnancy test its come back negative and last time i had sex was in Feb. have i eliminated that possibility or is it something else?
Asked On : Thu, 25 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
It is less likely to be pregnancy since the pregnancy test is negative.

The symptoms you are experiencing might be due to the implant which initially has those symptoms which you describe.

I would like you to go and get a check up done from your gynecologist to know whether the implant is in proper position or not and get your BP checked up once.

Don't worry, take care.

Dr. Rishma Lakhani
Answered: Thu, 25 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor