Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Have sore in mouth which does not bleed. Kissed woman. Can I get HIV?

hi, I had french kissed a un known woman before one month just for 40 or 50seconds by licking the tongue .there is no blood in my mouth.a small open sore is there which is not bleeding(no blood even i rub it).I sthere any chances of getting hiv .Even her tongue also cannot reach the sore .I had asked her whether she is having hiv.she promised on jesus she is not having any hiv. shall igo for any test.i had a tridot test after 40 days shall i need to go any test further.the result is hiv negative.
Asked On : Sun, 5 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  48
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi Shaik,

If you are in a doubt, it is always better to go in for a test for HIV. Please get yourself checked and be rest assured that you are fine.

I wish you good health.

Answered: Wed, 8 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor