Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

Have sore breast and irregular periods after intercourse. Pregnancy test negative. What are the risks?

hi doctor, i had sex on the 29/10/2012 then stared my peroid on the 10/11/2012 but this peroid was different it started of pink then brown , then dark red and black and it lasted 8 days . but now i m get clear white stuff with red blood bits in it. i ve got pain at the bottom of my belly and back . please help and I VE GOT sore breasts. I ve taking a pregnant and it came out negative.
Asked On : Wed, 28 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  42
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
As you had intercourse around ovulatory period there is possibility of pregnancy.
In that case, according to your description there is possibility of miscarriage.
Sometimes urine pregnancy test kits may not detect early pregnancy.
So you once consult gynecologist and undergo physical examination and ultrasound to find out the possibility of pregnancy.
Take care
Answered: Sat, 1 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor