Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Have sinusitis, blocked nose, painful throat, green phlegm. Should I take crestor?

I am a 63 year old male.I ve been using CRESTOR for many years. Been truly suffering of sinusitus in a bad way. Two courses of antibiotics plus four cortizone tablets for four days, made NO difference. I still have a waterfall at back of throat during the day and a blocked nose at night with green phlegm when I try to blow my nose. I am pretty desperate to know the cause of my allergy . Awaits tests on dairy and gluten products, but what about CRESTOR?
Asked On : Sat, 2 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  115
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
THINK TO BE MILK ALLERGY AFTER TESTS YOU WILL FIND THE LINE TO FOLLOW GO FOR ELIMINATION
BUT BEFORE TEST REPORT
TAKE METROGYL 200 MG BD
TAB FEXOFENADINE 120 MG BD
SYP TOSSEX 1 TSF BD
APPLY NEOSPORIN H EYE OINTMENT IN NOSE BD
PUT SEA WATER 2 DROPS AT NIGHT EACH NOSTERL
YOU CAN CNTINUE CRESTOR IF YOU FEEL RELIEF
Answered: Thu, 18 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor