Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Have primary infertility. Back ache, vaginal itching. Swab shows colonization of staphylococcus

I have primary infertility for 3y, i think it was because of reduced freq. of I.C. so all our investigations were normal that i did them 5mo. after mariage... recently i develop backache with slight vag. iching, endocervical swad shows colonization of Staphylococcus saprophyticus & alot of lactobacilli, does this finding affect my fertility, ensure that i`m has freq. I.C. NOWADAYS........thanqs alot.
Asked On : Thu, 21 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  26
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Hi,Thanks for your query ,
Infertility can be caused by numerous different factor -
Reason - Inability of the egg to attach to the uterus lining .
Inability of the egg to travel to the uterus.
Inability to produce egg.
Autoimmune disorder.
Hormonal imblances.
wishing your good health.
Regards, Dr.Sharmila
Answered: Fri, 22 Feb 2013


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor