Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Have primary complex, x-ray reports normal. Should i worry for scars in lungs?

hi have primary complex when i was a child, but treated. I am now 27 yrs of age, i have done my chest xray and the fidings was normal. so i dont have to worry any scars in my lungs?
Asked On : Sun, 25 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  209
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Ophthalmologist 's  Response
no need to worry... its inactive disease.. its just a scar now :) its quiet common in asian population ...
Answered: Fri, 8 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor