Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Have pre erection problem. Can I take Viagra for temporary relief?

Dear Doctor, can i use Viagra for temporally relief. I am going to my home after three months due to Hindu festival on Kerwachoth which is festival of husband and wife mainly. Pls suggest me can i take Viagra or tell me other good medicine for temporally quick relief medicine also tell me the permanent solution. I am 36 for pre erection problem. Is dapoxetime 30 mg will 100% work. I don’t want to take any chance I am in too much depuration. I am IITian doing PhD and always felt guilty on the bed because I never satisfied my wife sexually. Pls help me. Thank You
Asked On : Thu, 25 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  68
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics
Sexologist 's  Response
Dear roopesh99, it seems are having Early ejaculation, one of the most common sex problem where husband visits wife with ling gaps.... simple answer to your question is yes... why not you can use both sildenafil .... but my advice .... make sure you do not repeat the dose within 24 hrs, and take 25mg sildenafil plus tab dapoxetine 30mg 2 hrs prior to sex . temperory it is going to help for better performance again dpoxetine takes longer duration of treatment ie 6 to 8 weeks but it is recommended for couple living together having regular sexual contact. ok. finally use both medicine 2 hrs prior to sex will help you a lot. but with this don't stick to tablets as your this visit is accomplished do consult sex therapist he will guide and give treatment how to satisfy wife and will teach you how to delay ejaculation
Answered: Fri, 26 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor