Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Have post typhoid swelling on fingers. Is it ok?

hello my father 66year is suffering from post typhoid swelling on right hand fingers.pain is on both hand fingers.typhoid test was negative after 7days.treatment for typhhoid was---3day booster drip , then changed doctor.8days cefixime ,7days anthromycin,etc.Its 1month now after stopping all antibiotics ,Swelling and pain is reducing.Is this is OK or need to father is diebitic ,from last 5year he taking gp2 and ....pls suggest.
Asked On : Sat, 4 Aug 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  226 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor