Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Have pain, taken medication for period, no period, PT negative. What now?

yes sir i check my pregnancy test by testing kit then i went dr because i dont want now the dr give to me menses medicine i allready eat 6 capsule nothing will happend the eavening time i get some pain not big pain and another day nothing iam very abset because i have one kid now 2 age iam living out of my contry with my hus my mam &my all family in my country thats why we dont want now please give me advice
Asked On : Sat, 26 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  16
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hello user,
As you have taken drugs to stop pregnancy and found no success, I think you require a procedure called D&C dilation and curettage, in which the contents of uterus are removed by using special instruments , and keeping you under sedation.
You should therefore move to a nearest Gynecologist/Obstetrician to get yourself examined, and the procedure done !!

hope my info helped you
Dr Hari Om Chandrakar
Answered: Tue, 9 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor